Report Produced using RaceMaster98 Software from Sport Systems sportsystems@compuserve.com

First Previous Next Last

Taunton Marathon & Half Marathon, Half Marathon - Sunday 2 April 2006. 10:30 am
Provisional Results for All Men in finish order. Race
Race
Place Time
Name Team Race Age Category


607 2:02:48
GLIDE, Michael Trull Troggers - U M45 1662 774
608 2:02:49
NALDRETT, Andy U - Exeter M40 1381 775
609 2:02:50
HAJEE, John U - Exeter M40 1720 776
610 2:03:14
WATSON, Mike U - Taunton M50 1757 781
611 2:03:41
BEECH, Ken U - Bridgwater M40 1698 787
612 2:03:44
TOOZE, Jamie U - Wellington SM 1700 789
613 2:03:44
LOWE, Thomas U - Taunton SM 1813 790
614 2:04:06
POLLARD, Simon U - St Austell SM 1247 794
615 2:04:07
AIREY, Peter U - Taunton SM 1031 795
616 2:04:09
REYNOLDS, Andy Devon Orienteering Club - U M40 1750 797
617 2:04:10
PODEUR, Marcel Bow Street Runners M55 1181 798
618 2:04:14
JEWELL, John U - Plymouth M55 1590 799
619 2:04:50
BAILEY, Denis U - Watchet M65 1049 806
620 2:05:09
DAVEY, Martin Badger Bombers - U SM 1210 807
621 2:05:11
GROSJEAN, Peter Mendip AC M50 1771 809
622 2:05:27
HACKER, Paul U - Taunton SM 1002 811
623 2:05:31
WATTS, Steve U - Taunton M50 1298 812
624 2:05:34
SALTER, Tim U - Bridgwater SM 1333 813
625 2:05:34
BUSWELL, Andy U - Taunton M40 1023 814
626 2:05:36
TAYLOR, Ian U - Taunton SM 1902 815
627 2:05:46
ALDRIDGE, Martin South West RR M55 1229 816
628 2:05:48
WEBB, Martin U - Taunton SM 1680 817
629 2:05:48
BROWN, Adam U - Bridgwater SM 1505 818
630 2:05:49
HODGE, Jon Staplegrove Football Club - U SM 1733 819
631 2:05:50
GOULDER, Steve U - Bristol M45 1504 820
632 2:05:52
DARBY, David Royal Manor of Portland AC M65 1555 821
633 2:05:57
WALTON, Ian U - Bournemouth M40 1623 823
634 2:06:00
SHARPE, Derek U - Bristol M65 1515 824
635 2:06:10
MORTON, Simon Staplegrove Football Club - U SM 1744 828
636 2:06:24
WILSON, Mark U - Yeovil M40 1258 829
637 2:06:31
PARKER, Brian Running Forever RC - U M65 1158 831
638 2:06:37
POUNDE, Alex Staplegrove Football Club - U SM 1729 832
639 2:06:37
POUNDE, Matthew Staplegrove Football Club - U SM 1727 833
640 2:06:58
DUPLOCK, Mick Chard RR M60 1113 836
641 2:06:58
HAYES, Andy U - Taunton M40 1393 837
642 2:07:06
FATHERS, Edward U - Taunton M40 1055 840
643 2:07:14
TELFORD, Pete U - Weston-super-Mare M50 1311 842
644 2:07:15
MELLOR, Jonathan U - Chard SM 1004 843
645 2:07:17
HUMPHREYS, William Road Runners Club M65 1761 844
646 2:07:18
PERRONE, Alex U - Wells M40 1561 845
647 2:07:19
ATHERTON, Lawrence Dawlish Coasters M40 1543 846
648 2:07:20
COCKS, Neil Escape Support Group - U SM 1458 847
649 2:07:21
PEARSE, Matt U - Taunton SM 1749 849
650 2:07:33
GARDNER, Adrian Trull Troggers - U SM 1318 852
651 2:07:37
BLACKALLER, Spencer Running Forever RC - U SM 1552 853
652 2:08:11
HALE, Peter U - Taunton M40 1629 856
653 2:08:12
EDWARDS, Paul U - Taunton SM 1884 858
654 2:08:16
ANTHONY, Ryan U - Kingsteignton SM 1495 859
655 2:08:21
GARVEY, Bill Honiton RC SM 1657 860
656 2:08:22
LE BORGNE, Augustin Trotteurs De La Penze - U M50 1883 862
657 2:08:22
MANGNALL, Philip U - Taunton M40 1026 864
658 2:08:36
HODSON, Philip U - Chard M40 1686 868
659 2:08:44
GUTANS, Mike U - Crediton M40 1129 869
660 2:08:45
DALLING, Sam U - Taunton SM 1799 870
661 2:08:50
KNIGHT, Jeff Academy Fitness Centre - U M45 1682 871
662 2:08:50
ESCOTT, Robin U - Taunton M50 1710 872
663 2:09:10
DAVIES, Haydn Wells City Harriers M65 1044 877
664 2:09:17
CHICK, Adrian U - Watchet SM 1671 878
665 2:09:42
LOWER, Thomas U - Taunton SM 1226 881
666 2:09:49
TRUMP, Zachary Wivey Massive - U SM 1790 882
667 2:09:49
STEWART, Peter U - Thames Ditton SM 1716 883
Organised by Taunton Carnival Committee Ltd

RaceMaster98 from Sport Systems +44(0)20 8399 1773 www.sportsystems.co.uk Webresults on www.runnerswebuk.com
Results produced by Taunton Carnival Committee. Printed by Taunton Carnival Committee on 2 April Page 11 of 13